Youth Affairs and Sports and Culture Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57174472

Bids Are invited for Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Navratri Shakti Parva 2026-27 At Umiya Mataji Mandir; Lighting, Tent Rentals, Theme Based Installation, Decoration, Power Supply, Logistics Delivery, Maintenance Support, All Mandap, Printing, Soun

Issued by Government Departments · Mahesana, Gujarat
Tender Value
25 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
75000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mahesana → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Navratri Shakti Parva 2026-27 At Umiya Mataji Mandir; Lighting, Tent Rentals, Theme Based Installation, Decoration, Power Supply, Logistics Delivery, Maintenance Support, All Mandap, Printing, Sound Work, Water Sup..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57174472
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 25 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Sports Youth And Culture Activities
Work Description Bids Are invited for Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Navratri Shakti Parva 2026-27 At Umiya Mataji Mandir; Lighting, Tent Rentals, Theme Based Installation, Decoration, Power Supply, Logistics Delivery, Maintenance Support, All Mandap, Printing, Sound Work, Water Sup..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7954229
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mahesana
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 25 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 75000
Exemption Available
Document List
0f155860-6cf1-4450-b260-720e9b3daafb.pdf
1787554980.pdf
ATCUMIYA_49b77fa6-2d94-48e5-97701787555589731_dydo-sycd-mhs.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0f155860-6cf1-4450-b260-720e9b3daafb.pdf

pdf

1787554980.pdf

pdf

ATCUMIYA_49b77fa6-2d94-48e5-97701787555589731_dydo-sycd-mhs.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders