Youth Affairs and Sports and Culture Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57174460

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly- Skilled; Graduate; Admin

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
66.66 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
1.99 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
15

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly- Skilled; Graduate; Admin

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57174460
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 66.66 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Sports Authority Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly- Skilled; Graduate; Admin
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7926478
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 66.66 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.99 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
f75892d6-e7b4-4e31-be0d-932764e393b2.pdf
1786964239.pdf
1786964409.pdf
ATC_498607eb-41d2-44f0-86021786965809516_BUYER2RCMUMBAI.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f75892d6-e7b4-4e31-be0d-932764e393b2.pdf

pdf

1786964239.pdf

pdf

1786964409.pdf

pdf

ATC_498607eb-41d2-44f0-86021786965809516_BUYER2RCMUMBAI.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders