Power Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57174456

Bids Are invited for Dgr Empanelled Esm Security Services

Issued by Government Departments · Bikaner, Rajasthan
Tender Value
2.80 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bikaner → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
16778

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Dgr Empanelled Esm Security Services

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57174456
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.80 Crore
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Dgr Empanelled Esm Security Services
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7920745
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bikaner
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.80 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
41121308-4a91-4cd6-97a6-76dc1acab53f.pdf
1786707690.pdf
1786707697.pdf
INT_PACT_b8c02aa7-361c-4260-980a1786708060126_buyernwrrhq1.pdf
KMP_DECL_7714d951-3fac-483a-bdc11786708047537_buyernwrrhq1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

41121308-4a91-4cd6-97a6-76dc1acab53f.pdf

pdf

1786707690.pdf

pdf

1786707697.pdf

pdf

INT_PACT_b8c02aa7-361c-4260-980a1786708060126_buyernwrrhq1.pdf

pdf

KMP_DECL_7714d951-3fac-483a-bdc11786708047537_buyernwrrhq1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders