Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57174449

Bids Are invited for Selection Of Laboratories For Testing Of Products/Material - Procurement Of Fully Auto Coagulation Machine; Buyer To Use Custom Filter To Input Technical Specification Of The Product/Material So That Service Provider May Provide

Issued by Government Departments · Patan, Gujarat
Tender Value
6 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
18000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patan → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Selection Of Laboratories For Testing Of Products/Material - Procurement Of Fully Auto Coagulation Machine; Buyer To Use Custom Filter To Input Technical Specification Of The Product/Material So That Service Provider May Provide Price Offering Accord..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57174449
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 6 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Health And Family Welfare Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Selection Of Laboratories For Testing Of Products/Material - Procurement Of Fully Auto Coagulation Machine; Buyer To Use Custom Filter To Input Technical Specification Of The Product/Material So That Service Provider May Provide Price Offering Accord..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7880413
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patan
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 18000
Exemption Available
Document List
5706f211-68ad-4708-9bda-f250fcea605d.pdf
1787569685.pdf
222222222_979686b9-3dbc-4f7d-aeb71787570040864_purchasedharpur.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5706f211-68ad-4708-9bda-f250fcea605d.pdf

pdf

1787569685.pdf

pdf

222222222_979686b9-3dbc-4f7d-aeb71787570040864_purchasedharpur.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders