Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57174380

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Local Area Network- Advancement - Active Components , Passive Components , Job Work

Issued by Government Departments · Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
7 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
14000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jhansi → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Local Area Network- Advancement - Active Components , Passive Components , Job Work

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Active ComponentsActive Components
2Passive ComponentsPassive Components
3Job WorkJob Work

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57174380
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 7 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Council Of Agricultural Research
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Local Area Network- Advancement - Active Components , Passive Components , Job Work
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7953566
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jhansi
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 14000
Exemption Available
Document List
1aa8922a-f684-4bf3-a005-3e778f0062f9.pdf
1787549628.pdf
1787549634.pdf
1787549648.pdf
1787549661.pdf
1787551011.pdf
1787551065.pdf
1787551204.pdf
1787552592.xlsx
SLA_bfc1e5a9-d9ab-46ca-b8501787552960951_hsy.aao.pdf
SOW_4138ecbf-ad11-43f1-9d2a1787552944715_hsy.aao.pdf
STC_7eacae2b-e7bc-4334-8a8e1787552978320_hsy.aao.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1aa8922a-f684-4bf3-a005-3e778f0062f9.pdf

pdf

1787549628.pdf

pdf

1787549634.pdf

pdf

1787549648.pdf

pdf

1787549661.pdf

pdf

1787551011.pdf

pdf

1787551065.pdf

pdf

1787551204.pdf

xlsx

1787552592.xlsx

aao

SLA_bfc1e5a9-d9ab-46ca-b8501787552960951_hsy.aao.pdf

aao

SOW_4138ecbf-ad11-43f1-9d2a1787552944715_hsy.aao.pdf

aao

STC_7eacae2b-e7bc-4334-8a8e1787552978320_hsy.aao.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders