Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #57174364

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Services For Repair And Restoration Of Local Control Panel Lcp, Atlas Copco Hmi And Instrumentation Wiring Of Ig Compressor K1830 At Apu Utility Area, Ongc Uran Plant

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Raigad, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raigad → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Services For Repair And Restoration Of Local Control Panel Lcp, Atlas Copco Hmi And Instrumentation Wiring Of Ig Compressor K1830 At Apu Utility Area, Ongc Uran Plant

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57174364
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Services For Repair And Restoration Of Local Control Panel Lcp, Atlas Copco Hmi And Instrumentation Wiring Of Ig Compressor K1830 At Apu Utility Area, Ongc Uran Plant
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7946151
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raigad
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
247b657c-28a2-472b-8264-7cb5b275c349.pdf
1787297276.xlsx
1787297334.pdf
1787297363.pdf
1787297495.pdf
1787297500.pdf
1787298094.pdf
TendDoc_8e574bf9-0f32-4f2d-a7751787299245313_URANINST10.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

247b657c-28a2-472b-8264-7cb5b275c349.pdf

xlsx

1787297276.xlsx

pdf

1787297334.pdf

pdf

1787297363.pdf

pdf

1787297495.pdf

pdf

1787297500.pdf

pdf

1787298094.pdf

pdf

TendDoc_8e574bf9-0f32-4f2d-a7751787299245313_URANINST10.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders