Agriculture Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 3 days TDR #57174288

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Digital Moisture Meter; Universal; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Quarterly; Yes

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
25000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kanpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
41

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Digital Moisture Meter; Universal; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Quarterly; Yes

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57174288
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 25000
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Food Corporation Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Digital Moisture Meter; Universal; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Quarterly; Yes
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7955022
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kanpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 25000
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
11111b9c-8e46-4e59-93c2-3724234d0c83.pdf
1787564102.pdf
1787564110.pdf
1787564114.pdf
1787564120.pdf
1787564126.pdf
1787564132.pdf
1787564137.pdf
1787564142.pdf
1787564147.pdf
1787564152.pdf
1787564157.pdf
1787564163.pdf
1787564167.pdf
1787564173.pdf
world-bank-stc_1704778647.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

11111b9c-8e46-4e59-93c2-3724234d0c83.pdf

pdf

1787564102.pdf

pdf

1787564110.pdf

pdf

1787564114.pdf

pdf

1787564120.pdf

pdf

1787564126.pdf

pdf

1787564132.pdf

pdf

1787564137.pdf

pdf

1787564142.pdf

pdf

1787564147.pdf

pdf

1787564152.pdf

pdf

1787564157.pdf

pdf

1787564163.pdf

pdf

1787564167.pdf

pdf

1787564173.pdf

pdf

world-bank-stc_1704778647.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders