Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 10 days TDR #57174260

Bids Are invited for Ball Screw And Nut

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ajmer, Rajasthan
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ajmer → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
5

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Ball Screw And Nut Ball Screw And Nut Make T Subaki Thk Shutton , Make T Subaki Thk Shutton Ball Screw And Nut Make T Subaki Thk Shutton , T Subaki Thk Shuttonball Screw And Nut Make T Subaki Thk Shutton , E - Na , D - Na

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1BALL SCREW AND NUT MAKE T SUBAKI THK SHUTTONAS PER HMT SPECIFICATION NO. 2B162002A ONLY.
2MAKE T SUBAKI THK SHUTTON BALL SCREW AND NUT MAKE T SUBAKI THK SHUTTONAS PER HMT SPECIFICATION NO. 3B162003A ONLY.
3T SUBAKI THK SHUTTONBALL SCREW AND NUT MAKE T SUBAKI THK SHUTTONAS PER HMT SPECIFICATION NO. 3B162004A ONLY.
4ENA
5DNA

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57174260
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hmt Machine Tools Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Ball Screw And Nut Ball Screw And Nut Make T Subaki Thk Shutton , Make T Subaki Thk Shutton Ball Screw And Nut Make T Subaki Thk Shutton , T Subaki Thk Shuttonball Screw And Nut Make T Subaki Thk Shutton , E - Na , D - Na
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7956020
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ajmer
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b133a1fc-c4dc-4fc6-9e29-4a96e7673730.pdf
9800233_Boq_1.xlsx
te26135_2026-08-24-16-10-49_a09a20808cf3dd60aa7e202af6fd95c1.pdf
TE26135_64405a70-2c7f-4bfb-b5ba1787568243141_ajbuycon.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b133a1fc-c4dc-4fc6-9e29-4a96e7673730.pdf

xlsx

9800233_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

te26135_2026-08-24-16-10-49_a09a20808cf3dd60aa7e202af6fd95c1.pdf

pdf

TE26135_64405a70-2c7f-4bfb-b5ba1787568243141_ajbuycon.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders