Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 0 days TDR #57173988

Tender For Providing The Retaining Wall Around 101M At North Side Of The Substation Yard Boundary At 110/11Kv Vilathikulam Ss, Tuticorin.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
3500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tuticorin → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing The Retaining Wall Around 101M At North Side Of The Substation Yard Boundary At 110/11Kv Vilathikulam Ss, Tuticorin.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing the Retaining wall around 101m at North side of the Substation Yard boundary at 110/11KV Vilathikulam SS, Tuticorin.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work excavation in all type of soils with an initial lead of 10m and lift of 2m - In Hard Gravely Soil
2Supplying and filling of M sand in foundation and basement with well watering and consolidation as per specn. including cost of all materials labour, lead, lift, etc., complete.
3PCC 1:3:6, using 40mm HBG machine crushed metal for foundation padding concrete including cost of cement and all materials, curing, lead, lift etc.,complete. -WITH OUT FORM WORK
4Random Rubble Masonry in cement mortar 1:6 including plasticiser at the rate of 100 ml per bag of cement, cost of all materials, labours, lead, lift, curing, etc. complete.
5Flush pointing in CM 1:3 for RR masonry including plasticiser at the rate of 100 ml per bag of cement, cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, curing, etc. complete. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57173988
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tamil Nadu Generation And Distribution Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Providing The Retaining Wall Around 101M At North Side Of The Substation Yard Boundary At 110/11Kv Vilathikulam Ss, Tuticorin.
Basic Detail
Tender No Spec.03/26-27/SE/TEDC/TTN
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tuticorin
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3500
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_838635.xls
f9982105-43fc-40c7-9200-c3a47e5bc17b.html
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_838635.xls

html

f9982105-43fc-40c7-9200-c3a47e5bc17b.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders