Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57173839

Bids Are invited for Purchase Of Surgical

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Aurangabad, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Aurangabad → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
215540

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Purchase Of Surgical Plastic Hand Gloves , Icd Drain No 28 32 Each Size 1500 Nos , Icd Bag , Gulcometer Strips Pkt , Codon Set , Digital X Ray Film 14 X 17 , Digital X Ray Film 8 X 10 , Brother Cartridge Dr B021 , Bone Cement Surgical Simplex P Ce 2797 , Oxygen Mask

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Plastic Hand GlovesPlastic Hand Gloves
2ICD Drain no 28 32 Each Size 1500 nosICD Drain no 28 32 Each Size 1500 nos
3ICD BagICD Bag
4Gulcometer Strips pktGulcometer Strips pkt
5Codon SetCodon Set
6Digital X Ray Film 14 x 17Digital X Ray Film 14 x 17
7Digital X Ray Film 8 x 10Digital X Ray Film 8 x 10
8Brother Cartridge DR B021Brother Cartridge DR B021
9Bone Cement Surgical Simplex P CE 2797Bone Cement Surgical Simplex P CE 2797
10Oxygen MaskOxygen Mask

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57173839
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Medical Education Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Purchase Of Surgical Plastic Hand Gloves , Icd Drain No 28 32 Each Size 1500 Nos , Icd Bag , Gulcometer Strips Pkt , Codon Set , Digital X Ray Film 14 X 17 , Digital X Ray Film 8 X 10 , Brother Cartridge Dr B021 , Bone Cement Surgical Simplex P Ce 2797 , Oxygen Mask
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7955373
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Aurangabad
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
d59884d0-d3ea-4bda-b2b3-a9d774a403e2.pdf
9799486_Boq_1.xlsx
atc2408_2026-08-24-15-02-38_b1676f7875bc02f880aa957924b92d54.pdf
ATC2408_4c513149-2008-4fd5-8eb41787564714100_pravina.more.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d59884d0-d3ea-4bda-b2b3-a9d774a403e2.pdf

xlsx

9799486_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

atc2408_2026-08-24-15-02-38_b1676f7875bc02f880aa957924b92d54.pdf

more

ATC2408_4c513149-2008-4fd5-8eb41787564714100_pravina.more.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders