Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 2 days TDR #57173602

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Spare Column Internals

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
7710

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Spare Column Internals 43.24.26.155.5 - Cl Tray Btc Koch Pdev440+ , 43.24.26.156.5 - Cl Tray Btc Koch Pdav15+ , 43.24.26.157.5 - Cl Manway 860-304G4 Koch Pdev440+ , 43.24.26.158.5 - Cl Manway 860-361G4 Koch Pdav15 , 43.24.26.159.5 - Cl Manway 861-304G1 Koch Pdev440+ , 43.24.26.160.5 - Cl Manway 861-361G1 Koch Pdav15 , 43.24.26.161.5 - Washer Domed 802-361G101 Koch Pdav15+ , 43.24.26.162.5 - Washer Domed 802-361G102 Koch Pdav15 , 43.24.26.163.5 - Washer Lock 803-304G20 Koch Pdev440+ , 43.24.26.164.5 - Seal Plate-89 909-361G002 Koch Pdav15 , 43.24.26.165.5 - Seal Plate-127 909-361G005 Koch Pdav15 , 43.24.26.168.5 - Stud Manway 865-316J22 Koch Pdav15 , 43.24.26.166.5 - Stud Manway 865-304J21 Koch Pdev440+

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
143.24.26.155.5CLAMP TRAY BTC KOCH PDEV440+
243.24.26.156.5CLAMP TRAY BTC KOCH PDAV15+
343.24.26.157.5CLAMP MANWAY 860-304G4 KOCH PDEV440+
443.24.26.158.5CLAMP MANWAY 860-361G4 KOCH PDAV15
543.24.26.159.5CLAMP MANWAY 861-304G1 KOCH PDEV440+
643.24.26.160.5CLAMP MANWAY 861-361G1 KOCH PDAV15
743.24.26.161.5WASHER DOMED 802-361G101 KOCH PDAV15+
843.24.26.162.5WASHER DOMED 802-361G102 KOCH PDAV15
943.24.26.163.5WASHER LOCK 803-304G20 KOCH PDEV440+
1043.24.26.164.5SEAL PLATE-89 909-361G002 KOCH PDAV15
1143.24.26.165.5SEAL PLATE-127 909-361G005 KOCH PDAV15
1243.24.26.168.5STUD MANWAY 865-316J22 KOCH PDAV15
1343.24.26.166.5STUD MANWAY 865-304J21 KOCH PDEV440+

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57173602
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Spare Column Internals 43.24.26.155.5 - Cl Tray Btc Koch Pdev440+ , 43.24.26.156.5 - Cl Tray Btc Koch Pdav15+ , 43.24.26.157.5 - Cl Manway 860-304G4 Koch Pdev440+ , 43.24.26.158.5 - Cl Manway 860-361G4 Koch Pdav15 , 43.24.26.159.5 - Cl Manway 861-304G1 Koch Pdev440+ , 43.24.26.160.5 - Cl Manway 861-361G1 Koch Pdav15 , 43.24.26.161.5 - Washer Domed 802-361G101 Koch Pdav15+ , 43.24.26.162.5 - Washer Domed 802-361G102 Koch Pdav15 , 43.24.26.163.5 - Washer Lock 803-304G20 Koch Pdev440+ , 43.24.26.164.5 - Seal Plate-89 909-361G002 Koch Pdav15 , 43.24.26.165.5 - Seal Plate-127 909-361G005 Koch Pdav15 , 43.24.26.168.5 - Stud Manway 865-316J22 Koch Pdav15 , 43.24.26.166.5 - Stud Manway 865-304J21 Koch Pdev440+
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7954943
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4aedf64a-d55a-43b2-abd9-cb1c343e366b.pdf
9798969_Boq_1.xlsx
rfq_2268092_2026-08-24-14-07-25_b2a131b3ef345038e4b1d86bb1ac8114.pdf
Tenderdocs_d4ab279f-8a47-41ec-b0441787561148044_CPOKR10.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4aedf64a-d55a-43b2-abd9-cb1c343e366b.pdf

xlsx

9798969_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

rfq_2268092_2026-08-24-14-07-25_b2a131b3ef345038e4b1d86bb1ac8114.pdf

pdf

Tenderdocs_d4ab279f-8a47-41ec-b0441787561148044_CPOKR10.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders