Power Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57173503

Tender For Procurement Of Outlet Turret Complete With Wearing Plate, Turret Cone & Top Cover Of 8.5 E Coal Mill Of Ph-I, Sgtps, Mppgcl Birsinghpur.

Issued by Government Departments · Umaria, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
31.14 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
62300
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Umaria → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Procurement Of Outlet Turret Complete With Wearing Plate, Turret Cone & Top Cover Of 8.5 E Coal Mill Of Ph-I, Sgtps, Mppgcl Birsinghpur. , Outlet Turret Complete With Wearing Plate, Turret Cone & Top Cover Of 8.5 E Coal Mill Of Ph-I, Sgtps, Mppgcl Birsinghpur. Material: Cone & Top Cover:-Is 2062/2006 Gr. A/B Liner (Wear Plate & Half Liner Of Spool Piece):- Is 210 Gr. A Hardness 180-230 Bhn Drawing: Wear Plate: Drg. No. Se(Mm)-I/Ee(Bmd)-I/Mill/16 Outlet Turret : Drg. No. Ml/Olt/1031 & 1034/03-04 .

BOQ

Name of Work:- Procurement of Outlet Turret complete with wearing plate, Turret cone & top cover of 8.5 E coal mill of PH-I, SGTPS, MPPGCL Birsinghpur.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Outlet Turret complete with wearing plate, Turret cone & top cover of 8.5 E coal mill of PH-I, SGTPS, MPPGCL Birsinghpur.Material:Cone & top cover:-IS 2062/2006 Gr. A/BLiner (wear plate & half liner of spool piece):-IS 210 Gr. A Hardness 180-230 BHNDrawing: Wear plate:Drg. No. SE(MM)-I/EE(BMD)-I/Mill/16Outlet Turret :Drg. No. ML/OLT/1031 & 1034/03-04 . Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57173503
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 31.14 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited
Work Description Tender for Procurement Of Outlet Turret Complete With Wearing Plate, Turret Cone & Top Cover Of 8.5 E Coal Mill Of Ph-I, Sgtps, Mppgcl Birsinghpur. , Outlet Turret Complete With Wearing Plate, Turret Cone & Top Cover Of 8.5 E Coal Mill Of Ph-I, Sgtps, Mppgcl Birsinghpur. Material: Cone & Top Cover:-Is 2062/2006 Gr. A/B Liner (Wear Plate & Half Liner Of Spool Piece):- Is 210 Gr. A Hardness 180-230 Bhn Drawing: Wear Plate: Drg. No. Se(Mm)-I/Ee(Bmd)-I/Mill/16 Outlet Turret : Drg. No. Ml/Olt/1031 & 1034/03-04 .
Basic Detail
Tender No 523897
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Umaria
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 31.14 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 62300
Exemption Available
Document List
1f8f6beb-6e0e-4b4f-9694-86ebc2c27a98.html
BidderSBDamendment.pdf
BOQ_639756.xls
checklist523897.pdf
DetailsOfBidder.xls
Drawingturret.pdf
Standardbiddoc.pdf
TECHNICALBID523897.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf
TenderSchedule523897.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1f8f6beb-6e0e-4b4f-9694-86ebc2c27a98.html

pdf

BidderSBDamendment.pdf

xls

BOQ_639756.xls

pdf

checklist523897.pdf

xls

DetailsOfBidder.xls

pdf

Drawingturret.pdf

pdf

Standardbiddoc.pdf

xls

TECHNICALBID523897.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

pdf

TenderSchedule523897.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders