Housing Urban and Rular Development Cooperative Closing in 2 days TDR #57173309

Bids Are invited for Supply Installation And Support Of Firewall Switch And Allied Items

Issued by Cooperative · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
30.39 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
30396
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
220

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Supply Installation And Support Of Firewall Switch And Allied Items Firewall In Ha , Switch , Sfp Module , Optical Fibre Cable , Liu , Supporting Items , Implementation And Support Services

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Firewall in HAAs per specification in Annexure-B
2SwitchAs per specification in Annexure-C
3SFP moduleAs per specification in Annexure-C
4Optical Fibre CableAs per specification in Annexure-D
5LIUAs per specification in Annexure-D
6Supporting itemsAs per specification in Annexure-D
7Implementation and Support ServicesAs Per Annexure-A

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57173309
AUTHORITY Cooperative
TENDER VALUE 30.39 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Supply Installation And Support Of Firewall Switch And Allied Items Firewall In Ha , Switch , Sfp Module , Optical Fibre Cable , Liu , Supporting Items , Implementation And Support Services
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7954454
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 30.39 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 30396
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7980719e-8443-4f50-ad9f-51ae6fb1debf.pdf
1787556706.xlsx
9798379_Boq_1.xlsx
NIT_86b239e1-192f-41d5-a6351787557316826_ITADMNBUYER.pdf
technical_specifications____________________________2026-08-24-12-52-18_1e3e665297a7e77343480e4454f06aab.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7980719e-8443-4f50-ad9f-51ae6fb1debf.pdf

xlsx

1787556706.xlsx

xlsx

9798379_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

NIT_86b239e1-192f-41d5-a6351787557316826_ITADMNBUYER.pdf

pdf

technical_specifications____________________________2026-08-24-12-52-18_1e3e665297a7e77343480e4454f06aab.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders