Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 0 days TDR #57173286

Bids Are invited for 1200360626 1200348475 1200358368

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Kolar, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kolar → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
50

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 1200360626 1200348475 1200358368 1 Kit Wire Harness - Kit Wire Harness , 2 Kit Wire Harness - Kit Wire Harness , 3 Kit Wire Harness - Kit Wire Harness , 4 Kit Wire Harness - Kit Wire Harness , 5 Kit Wire Harness - Kit Wire Harness

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
11 KIT WIRE HARNESSKIT WIRE HARNESS
22 KIT WIRE HARNESSKIT WIRE HARNESS
33 KIT WIRE HARNESSKIT WIRE HARNESS
44 KIT WIRE HARNESSKIT WIRE HARNESS
55 KIT WIRE HARNESSKIT WIRE HARNESS

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57173286
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Earth Movers Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for 1200360626 1200348475 1200358368 1 Kit Wire Harness - Kit Wire Harness , 2 Kit Wire Harness - Kit Wire Harness , 3 Kit Wire Harness - Kit Wire Harness , 4 Kit Wire Harness - Kit Wire Harness , 5 Kit Wire Harness - Kit Wire Harness
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7954379
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kolar
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
b0f6a04f-3ed5-42fe-9440-82039c4defe1.pdf
9798292_Boq_1.xlsx
niterm_2026-08-24-12-43-18_f69b934754e2132d8ae259ca2185634a.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b0f6a04f-3ed5-42fe-9440-82039c4defe1.pdf

xlsx

9798292_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

niterm_2026-08-24-12-43-18_f69b934754e2132d8ae259ca2185634a.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders