Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 12 days TDR #57173002

Bids Are invited for Start Button To Drg. No. 675-42-Cd131

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Medak, Telangana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Medak → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
54

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Start Button To Drg. No. 675-42-Cd131

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57173002
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Start Button To Drg. No. 675-42-Cd131
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7953834
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Medak
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a21ee2eb-6b7f-4209-8652-236124808c66.pdf
1787551794.pdf
1787551833.pdf
1787551838.pdf
1787551846.pdf
1787551889.pdf
1787551905.pdf
1787551912.pdf
1787551921.pdf
1787551934.pdf
8000042002_1_2026-08-24-11-35-37_8c140281f0306a528d7d993afe4d13fe.pdf
8000042002_2_2026-08-24-11-35-37_49e58f67a4a8d618be18ed1e6d93c845.pdf
8000042002_3_2026-08-24-11-35-37_4bd880850f18b96ba50886596a1d5c36.pdf
8000042002_4_2026-08-24-11-35-37_2dc62add4b83ea53eb15b4c3d3a913f0.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a21ee2eb-6b7f-4209-8652-236124808c66.pdf

pdf

1787551794.pdf

pdf

1787551833.pdf

pdf

1787551838.pdf

pdf

1787551846.pdf

pdf

1787551889.pdf

pdf

1787551905.pdf

pdf

1787551912.pdf

pdf

1787551921.pdf

pdf

1787551934.pdf

pdf

8000042002_1_2026-08-24-11-35-37_8c140281f0306a528d7d993afe4d13fe.pdf

pdf

8000042002_2_2026-08-24-11-35-37_49e58f67a4a8d618be18ed1e6d93c845.pdf

pdf

8000042002_3_2026-08-24-11-35-37_4bd880850f18b96ba50886596a1d5c36.pdf

pdf

8000042002_4_2026-08-24-11-35-37_2dc62add4b83ea53eb15b4c3d3a913f0.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders