Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57172991

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Helical Thread Insert Required For Use In Engine Shop

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chandrapur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
47050
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chandrapur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1000

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Helical Thread Insert Required For Use In Engine Shop Helical Thred Insert 3 By 8 Inch , Helical Thred Insert 5 By 16 Inch , Helical Thred Insert 5 By 8 Inch , Helical Thred Insert 5 By 8 Inch , Helical Thred Insert M8 , Helical Thred Insert M10 , Helical Thred Insert M12 , Helical Thred Insert M14 , Helical Thred Insert M16 , Helical Thred Insert M18 , Helical Thred Insert M14

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1HELICAL THRED INSERT 3 BY 8 INCHHELICAL THRED INSERT 3 BY 8 INCH
2HELICAL THRED INSERT 5 BY 16 INCHHELICAL THRED INSERT 5 BY 16 INCH
3HELICAL THRED INSERT 5 BY 8 INCHHELICAL THRED INSERT 5 BY 8 INCH
4HELICAL THRED INSERT 5 BY 8 INCHHELICAL THRED INSERT 5 BY 8 INCH
5HELICAL THRED INSERT M8HELICAL THRED INSERT M8
6HELICAL THRED INSERT M10HELICAL THRED INSERT M10
7HELICAL THRED INSERT M12HELICAL THRED INSERT M12
8HELICAL THRED INSERT M14HELICAL THRED INSERT M14
9HELICAL THRED INSERT M16HELICAL THRED INSERT M16
10HELICAL THRED INSERT M18HELICAL THRED INSERT M18
11HELICAL THRED INSERT M14HELICAL THRED INSERT M14

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57172991
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 47050
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Helical Thread Insert Required For Use In Engine Shop Helical Thred Insert 3 By 8 Inch , Helical Thred Insert 5 By 16 Inch , Helical Thred Insert 5 By 8 Inch , Helical Thred Insert 5 By 8 Inch , Helical Thred Insert M8 , Helical Thred Insert M10 , Helical Thred Insert M12 , Helical Thred Insert M14 , Helical Thred Insert M16 , Helical Thred Insert M18 , Helical Thred Insert M14
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7953776
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chandrapur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 47050
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
bb82970f-9060-431e-9411-c64df1617d92.pdf
9797576_Boq_1.xlsx
atc_2026-08-24-11-27-57_dddffa748f3530690e5bcdd670434224.pdf
ATC_e733b245-1909-486e-a4ff1787552016946_harishkandula.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

bb82970f-9060-431e-9411-c64df1617d92.pdf

xlsx

9797576_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

atc_2026-08-24-11-27-57_dddffa748f3530690e5bcdd670434224.pdf

pdf

ATC_e733b245-1909-486e-a4ff1787552016946_harishkandula.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders