Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 2 days TDR #57172980

Bids Are invited for Ord Store

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kota, Rajasthan
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
36000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kota → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
2225

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Ord Store 10521884 Tape Tracing 46 Mtr 3.8 Cms Cotton Tape , 10309555 Knife Cook Stainless Steel 230Mm , 10546357 Padlocks Ig 4 Levers 50Mm , 10558415 Pad Lock Ig 4 Lever 40Mm , 10548268 Cloth Muslin White Bleached 91 Cm Wide , 10412729 Abrasive Cloth Emery Or Corundum Size O

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
110521884 TAPE TRACING 46 MTR 3.8 CMS COTTON TAPE10521884 TAPE TRACING 46 MTR 3.8 CMS COTTON TAPE
210309555 KNIFE COOK STAINLESS STEEL 230MM10309555 KNIFE COOK STAINLESS STEEL 230MM
310546357 PADLOCKS IG 4 LEVERS 50MM10546357 PADLOCKS IG 4 LEVERS 50MM
410558415 PAD LOCK IG 4 LEVER 40MM10558415 PAD LOCK IG 4 LEVER 40MM
510548268 CLOTH MUSLIN WHITE BLEACHED 91 CM WIDE10548268 CLOTH MUSLIN WHITE BLEACHED 91 CM WIDE
610412729 ABRASIVE CLOTH EMERY OR CORUNDUM SIZE O10412729 ABRASIVE CLOTH EMERY OR CORUNDUM SIZE O

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57172980
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Ord Store 10521884 Tape Tracing 46 Mtr 3.8 Cms Cotton Tape , 10309555 Knife Cook Stainless Steel 230Mm , 10546357 Padlocks Ig 4 Levers 50Mm , 10558415 Pad Lock Ig 4 Lever 40Mm , 10548268 Cloth Muslin White Bleached 91 Cm Wide , 10412729 Abrasive Cloth Emery Or Corundum Size O
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7953794
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kota
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 36000
Exemption Available
Document List
8e125e19-7bd1-4471-9cc8-239e1ff5e10d.pdf
9797599_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_f28805ab-51ba-45a7-bbb91787552255095_OICICW18.docx
tech_2026-08-24-11-29-59_2c934e2a25ac00413aa6cb04e595c635.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8e125e19-7bd1-4471-9cc8-239e1ff5e10d.pdf

xlsx

9797599_Boq_1.xlsx

docx

ATC_f28805ab-51ba-45a7-bbb91787552255095_OICICW18.docx

pdf

tech_2026-08-24-11-29-59_2c934e2a25ac00413aa6cb04e595c635.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders