Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57172792

Tender For Comprehensive Annual Maintenance And Operation Including Low Side Hvac System For Kirloskar Make Air Cooled Screw Chillers Installed At Scb Mc & H, Cuttack

Issued by Government Departments · Cuttack, Odisha
Tender Value
41.97 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
42000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
6000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Cuttack → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance And Operation Including Low Side Hvac System For Kirloskar Make Air Cooled Screw Chillers Installed At Scb Mc & H, Cuttack

BOQ

Name of Work:- Comprehensive Annual maintenance and Operation including Low side HVAC system for Kirloskar make Air Cooled Screw Chillers installed at SCB MC & H, Cuttack
Sl. No. Item Description
1Comprehensive Maintenance of 2 nos 265 Tr Air cooled Screw Chiller including all ducting and water pipe lines in complete as per the direction of engineer incharge Make: Kirloskar Model KAS265.24 x 2 Nos. The CMC includes comprehensive repair and maintenance of chiller all parts, all ducts, chiller pipe and its insulation with 0.6mm alluminium cladding and all associated item, consumables except items mentioned in exclusion
2Comprehensive Maintenance of 3 nos 40 HP Chiller primary Water Pump Complete in all respect as per the direction of engineer in charge.
3Comprehensive Maintenance of 1 nos 12800 CFM Air Handling Unit, AHU starter panel, and its ducting, insulation, damper, valves and all minor accessories except items mentioned in exclusion Complete in all respect as per the direction of engineer in charge.
4Comprehensive Maintenance of 4 nos 5320 CFM Air Handling Unit, AHU starter panel, and its ducting, insulation, damper, valves and all minor accessories except items mentioned in exclusion Complete in all respect as per the direction of engineer in charge.
5Comprehensive Maintenance of 1 nos 9790 CFM Air Handling Unit, AHU starter panel, and its ducting, insulation, damper, valves and all minor accessories except items mentioned in exclusion Complete in all respect as per the direction of engineer in charge.
6Comprehensive Maintenance of 1 nos 9870 CFM Air Handling Unit, AHU starter panel, and its ducting, insulation, damper, valves and all minor accessories except items mentioned in exclusion Complete in all respect as per the direction of engineer in charge.
7Comprehensive Maintenance of 4 nos 7700 CFM Air Handling Unit, AHU starter panel, and its ducting, insulation, damper, valves and all minor accessories except items mentioned in exclusion Complete in all respect as per the direction of engineer in charge.
8Comprehensive Maintenance of 4 nos 6630 CFM Air Handling Unit, AHU starter panel, and its ducting, insulation, damper, filter, valves and all minor accessories except items mentioned in exclusion Complete in all respect as per the direction of engineer in charge.
9Comprehensive Maintenance of 1 nos 9860 CFM Air Handling Unit, AHU starter panel, and its ducting, insulation, damper, valves and all minor accessories except items mentioned in exclusion Complete in all respect as per the direction of engineer in charge.
10Comprehensive Maintenance of 2 nos 8610 CFM Air Handling Unit, AHU starter panel, and its ducting, insulation, damper, valves and all minor accessories except items mentioned in exclusion Complete in all respect as per the direction of engineer in charge.
11Comprehensive Maintenance of 2 nos 9320 CFM Air Handling Unit, AHU starter panel, and its ducting, insulation, damper, valves and all minor accessories except items mentioned in exclusion Complete in all respect as per the direction of engineer in charge.
12Comprehensive Maintenance of 2 nos 14000 CFM Air Handling Unit, AHU starter panel, and its ducting, insulation, damper, valves and all minor accessories except items mentioned in exclusion Complete in all respect as per the direction of engineer in charge.
13Supply of 2 nos Skilled Technician for HVAC system 6 am to 2 pm(@ Rs 20,403/Technicianr)
14Supply of 1 no Skilled Operator-cum-technician for HVAC system (@20,403.00/Operator).
15Supply of 2 nos Skilled Technician for HVAC system 2pm to 10 pm(@ Rs 20,403/Technicianr)
16Supply of Supervisor for HVAC system 9 am to 6 pm Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57172792
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 41.97 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance And Operation Including Low Side Hvac System For Kirloskar Make Air Cooled Screw Chillers Installed At Scb Mc & H, Cuttack
Basic Detail
Tender No SE CTC(R and B)-18 of 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Cuttack
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 41.97 Lakhs
Tender Fee 6000
EMD 42000
Exemption Available
Document List
1613fb87-c9fb-4a95-9496-70875a6daaae.html
BOQ_607169.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1613fb87-c9fb-4a95-9496-70875a6daaae.html

xls

BOQ_607169.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders