Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57172669

Bids Are invited for Tdk Make Capacitor

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
1.04 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
892

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Tdk Make Capacitor 1 Supply Of Tdk Epcos Make Capacitor With Specification As Follow Type No Phasecap Energy Plus Shd B25675l4052j080 Kvar 5 Kvar Voltage 480V 3 Phase 50Hz - Supply Of Tdk Epcos Make Capacitor With Specification As Follow Type No Phasecap Energy Plus Shd B25675l4052j080 Kvar 5 Kvar Voltage 480V 3 Phase 50Hz , 2 Supply Of Tdk Epcos Make Capacitor With Specification As Follow Type Phicap Rou B32340l4052a 40 1 Phase 50Hz Ac Filter Capacitor Kvar 5 Kvar Voltage 440V - Supply Of Tdk Epcos Make Capacitor With Specification As Follow Type Phicap Rou B32340l4052a 40 1 Phase 50Hz Ac Filter Capacitor Kvar 5 Kvar Voltage 440V , 3 Supply Of Tdk Epcos Make Capacitor With Specification As Follow Type B32332i6156j 62 Al 30X78 Pl Top Dfo Bl Voltage 420V By 450Vac Capacitance 15 0 Micro Farad - Supply Of Tdk Epcos Make Capacitor With Specification As Follow Type B32332i6156j 62 Al 30X78 Pl Top Dfo Bl Voltage 420V/450Vac Capacitance 15 0 Micro Farad , 4 Supply Of Tdk Epcos Make Capacitor With Specification As Follow Type Squarecap Ehdll B32459f5062a625 3 Phase 50Hz Ac Capacitor Kvar 6 6 Kvar Voltage 525V - Supply Of Tdk Epcos Make Capacitor With Specification As Follow Type Squarecap Ehdll B32459f5062a625 3 Phase 50Hz Ac Capacitor Kvar 6 6 Kvar Voltage 525V , 5 Supply Of Tdk Epcos Make Capacitor With Specification As Follow Type Squarecap Ehdll B32459f5202a025 3 Phase 50Hz Ac Capacitor Kvar 20 Kvar Voltage 525V - Supply Of Tdk Epcos Make Capacitor With Specification As Follow Type Squarecap Ehdll B32459f5202a025 3 Phase 50Hz Ac Capacitor Kvar 20 Kvar Voltage 525V , 6 Supply Of Tdk Epcos Make Capacitor With Specification As Follow B32362b2507j050 Kvar 8 3 Kvar Voltage 230V 1 Phase - Supply Of Tdk Epcos Make Capacitor With Specification As Follow B32362b2507j050 Kvar 8 3 Kvar Voltage 230V 1 Phase , 7 Supply Of Tdk Epcos Make Capacitor With Specification As Follow Type B43732b4688m600 Voltage 350V Capacitance 6800 Micro Farad - Supply Of Tdk Epcos Make Capacitor With Specification As Follow Type B43732b4688m600 Voltage 350V Capacitance 6800 Micro Farad , 8 Supply Of Tdk Epcos Make Capacitor With Specification As Follow Type Phasecap Energy Plus Shd B25675l5252j025 3 Phase Ac Capacitor Kvar 25 0 Kvar Voltage 525V - Supply Of Tdk Epcos Make Capacitor With Specification As Follow Type Phasecap Energy Plus Shd B25675l5252j025 3 Phase Ac Capacitor Kvar 25 0 Kvar Voltage 525V

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
11 Supply of TDK EPCOS make capacitor with specification as follow Type no PhaseCap Energy Plus SHD B25675L4052J080 KVAr 5 KVAR Voltage 480V 3 phase 50HzSupply of TDK EPCOS make capacitor with specification as follow Type no PhaseCap Energy Plus SHD B25675L4052J080 KVAr 5 KVAR Voltage 480V 3 phase 50Hz
22 Supply of TDK EPCOS make capacitor with specification as follow Type PhiCap ROU B32340L4052A 40 1 phase 50Hz AC Filter Capacitor KVAr 5 KVAR Voltage 440VSupply of TDK EPCOS make capacitor with specification as follow Type PhiCap ROU B32340L4052A 40 1 phase 50Hz AC Filter Capacitor KVAr 5 KVAR Voltage 440V
33 Supply of TDK EPCOS make capacitor with specification as follow Type B32332I6156J 62 AL 30X78 PL TOP DFO BL Voltage 420V by 450VAC Capacitance 15 0 micro faradSupply of TDK EPCOS make capacitor with specification as follow Type B32332I6156J 62 AL 30X78 PL TOP DFO BL Voltage 420V/450VAC Capacitance 15 0 micro farad
44 Supply of TDK EPCOS make capacitor with specification as follow Type SquareCap EHDLL B32459F5062A625 3 phase 50Hz AC Capacitor KVAr 6 6 KVAR Voltage 525VSupply of TDK EPCOS make capacitor with specification as follow Type SquareCap EHDLL B32459F5062A625 3 phase 50Hz AC Capacitor KVAr 6 6 KVAR Voltage 525V
55 Supply of TDK EPCOS make capacitor with specification as follow Type SquareCap EHDLL B32459F5202A025 3 phase 50Hz AC Capacitor KVAr 20 KVAR Voltage 525VSupply of TDK EPCOS make capacitor with specification as follow Type SquareCap EHDLL B32459F5202A025 3 phase 50Hz AC Capacitor KVAr 20 KVAR Voltage 525V
66 Supply of TDK EPCOS make capacitor with specification as follow B32362B2507J050 KVAr 8 3 KVAR Voltage 230V 1 PhaseSupply of TDK EPCOS make capacitor with specification as follow B32362B2507J050 KVAr 8 3 KVAR Voltage 230V 1 Phase
77 Supply of TDK EPCOS make capacitor with specification as follow Type B43732B4688M600 Voltage 350V Capacitance 6800 Micro faradSupply of TDK EPCOS make capacitor with specification as follow Type B43732B4688M600 Voltage 350V Capacitance 6800 Micro farad
88 Supply of TDK EPCOS make capacitor with specification as follow Type PhaseCap Energy plus SHD B25675L5252J025 3 phase AC Capacitor KVAr 25 0 KVAR Voltage 525VSupply of TDK EPCOS make capacitor with specification as follow Type PhaseCap Energy plus SHD B25675L5252J025 3 phase AC Capacitor KVAr 25 0 KVAR Voltage 525V

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57172669
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Tdk Make Capacitor 1 Supply Of Tdk Epcos Make Capacitor With Specification As Follow Type No Phasecap Energy Plus Shd B25675l4052j080 Kvar 5 Kvar Voltage 480V 3 Phase 50Hz - Supply Of Tdk Epcos Make Capacitor With Specification As Follow Type No Phasecap Energy Plus Shd B25675l4052j080 Kvar 5 Kvar Voltage 480V 3 Phase 50Hz , 2 Supply Of Tdk Epcos Make Capacitor With Specification As Follow Type Phicap Rou B32340l4052a 40 1 Phase 50Hz Ac Filter Capacitor Kvar 5 Kvar Voltage 440V - Supply Of Tdk Epcos Make Capacitor With Specification As Follow Type Phicap Rou B32340l4052a 40 1 Phase 50Hz Ac Filter Capacitor Kvar 5 Kvar Voltage 440V , 3 Supply Of Tdk Epcos Make Capacitor With Specification As Follow Type B32332i6156j 62 Al 30X78 Pl Top Dfo Bl Voltage 420V By 450Vac Capacitance 15 0 Micro Farad - Supply Of Tdk Epcos Make Capacitor With Specification As Follow Type B32332i6156j 62 Al 30X78 Pl Top Dfo Bl Voltage 420V/450Vac Capacitance 15 0 Micro Farad , 4 Supply Of Tdk Epcos Make Capacitor With Specification As Follow Type Squarecap Ehdll B32459f5062a625 3 Phase 50Hz Ac Capacitor Kvar 6 6 Kvar Voltage 525V - Supply Of Tdk Epcos Make Capacitor With Specification As Follow Type Squarecap Ehdll B32459f5062a625 3 Phase 50Hz Ac Capacitor Kvar 6 6 Kvar Voltage 525V , 5 Supply Of Tdk Epcos Make Capacitor With Specification As Follow Type Squarecap Ehdll B32459f5202a025 3 Phase 50Hz Ac Capacitor Kvar 20 Kvar Voltage 525V - Supply Of Tdk Epcos Make Capacitor With Specification As Follow Type Squarecap Ehdll B32459f5202a025 3 Phase 50Hz Ac Capacitor Kvar 20 Kvar Voltage 525V , 6 Supply Of Tdk Epcos Make Capacitor With Specification As Follow B32362b2507j050 Kvar 8 3 Kvar Voltage 230V 1 Phase - Supply Of Tdk Epcos Make Capacitor With Specification As Follow B32362b2507j050 Kvar 8 3 Kvar Voltage 230V 1 Phase , 7 Supply Of Tdk Epcos Make Capacitor With Specification As Follow Type B43732b4688m600 Voltage 350V Capacitance 6800 Micro Farad - Supply Of Tdk Epcos Make Capacitor With Specification As Follow Type B43732b4688m600 Voltage 350V Capacitance 6800 Micro Farad , 8 Supply Of Tdk Epcos Make Capacitor With Specification As Follow Type Phasecap Energy Plus Shd B25675l5252j025 3 Phase Ac Capacitor Kvar 25 0 Kvar Voltage 525V - Supply Of Tdk Epcos Make Capacitor With Specification As Follow Type Phasecap Energy Plus Shd B25675l5252j025 3 Phase Ac Capacitor Kvar 25 0 Kvar Voltage 525V
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7953414
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.04 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
98cc2690-deee-4902-9371-2c8d1315e600.pdf
1787547415.xlsx
9797098_Boq_1.xlsx
boqdoc_2026-08-24-10-23-34_11079c0ef23040e2d447ee20185712d4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

98cc2690-deee-4902-9371-2c8d1315e600.pdf

xlsx

1787547415.xlsx

xlsx

9797098_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

boqdoc_2026-08-24-10-23-34_11079c0ef23040e2d447ee20185712d4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders