Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 14 days TDR #57172648

Bids Are invited for Shim To Sandvik Cat. No. 73085616 Or Similar To Suit For Tool Holder Psbnl - 40 40 S-25

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Nagpur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nagpur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
90

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Shim To Sandvik Cat. No. 73085616 Or Similar To Suit For Tool Holder Psbnl - 40 40 S-25

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57172648
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Shim To Sandvik Cat. No. 73085616 Or Similar To Suit For Tool Holder Psbnl - 40 40 S-25
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7953373
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nagpur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9fc3e186-66d8-4145-97fe-1bd25229844b.pdf
specification_2026-08-24-10-12-02_7228894c0f8e217f7b94320f0c9a1a19.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9fc3e186-66d8-4145-97fe-1bd25229844b.pdf

pdf

specification_2026-08-24-10-12-02_7228894c0f8e217f7b94320f0c9a1a19.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders