Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57172508

Tender For Baramati Industrial Area .... maintenance and repair To Drainage .... Repairs & Annual Maintenance Of Drainage Line

Issued by Government Departments · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
12.69 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
12700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Baramati Industrial Area .... maintenance and repair To Drainage .... Repairs & Annual Maintenance Of Drainage Line

BOQ

Name of Work:- Baramati Industrial Area .... M&R to Drainage .... Repairs & Annual Maintenance of drainage line
Sl. No. Item Description
1Removing and cleaning choke up of drainage lines of all diameters by mechanical means or manually for all depths including necessary, excavation, dewatering, tools plants, machinery, labour, safety devices, shoes and hand gloves to labour, rope, ladder, disposing the waste removed from drainage lines to a suitable place within 100 m lead etc. complete. (Rates excluding GST)
2Removing choke up and cleaning of drainage manhole chambers of 1.00 m and 1.20 m (inside) dia of all depths using mechanically means or manually including dewatering, using all labour, machinery, safety devices, shoes and hand gloves to labour, rope, ladder, disposing the waste to a suitable place within 100 m etc. complete. (Rates excluding GST)
3Cleaning of septik tank at colony, fire station, WTP, CFC thoughout the year. Item includes labour, material, loading, unloading, transportation, disposal, all taxes, machinery etc. complete. Excluding GST.
4Providing Mosquito control spray treatment by fog sprayer with insecticide liquid etc. in the Residential zone & CFC and Guest house premises as directed by engineer incharge including all labour, tools & plants etc complete.
5Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in earth, soils of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 metres and lifts as below, stacking and spreading as directed, normal dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc. complete. (Bd-A- 1/259)
6Lift 0 to 1.5 M
7Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in hard murum including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 M and lifts as below, stacking and spreading as directed by Engineer-in-charge, normal dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc. complete. (Bd- A-2/259)
8Lift 0 to 1.5 M
9Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in hard murum and boulders, W.B.M. road including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 M beyond the area and lifts as below, stacking and spreading as directed by Engineer-in-charge, normal dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc. complete. (Bd- A-3/259)
10Lift 0 to 1.5 M
11Providing ISI standard R.C.C. pipes in standard lengths of following class and diameter suitable for either collar joints or rubber ring joints, excluding GST lev-ied by GOI & GOM in all respect including inspec- tion charges, transport to departmental stores, unloading and stacking etc. complete as per IS-458/1988. Note :One collar should be supplied with each full length plain ended RCC pipe, cost including in rates below. One rubber ring should be supplied with each full length of socketed pipe, cost included in rates below. Note :Only 85% rate is payable till satisfactory hydraulic testing is given.
12C lass ‘NP-II' ( For 2.00 m. length ) Rubber Ring Joints
133) 150 mm.
14( For 2.50 m. length ) Coller Joints
153) 450 mm.
16Lowering, laying and jointing in proper grade and alignment R.C.C. pipes with collar joints in C.M.1:1 proportion or socketed R.C.C. pipes with rubber joints (excluding cost of rubber ring or R.C.C. collar,) including cost of conveyance from stores to site of work, cost of jointing material, labour, etc. complete as directed by Engineerin- charge (For all c lass of pipes.) as per IS- 783-1985.
17Coller Joints
183) 150 mm.
1910) 450 mm.
20Providing and constructing on sewer, B. B. masonry circular manhole with concentric cone 1.2 M dia. at bottom and 0.5 M dia. at top and upto a depth of 2.00 M with 23 cm brick work in CM 1:4 proportion excluding excavation including foundation concrete 250 mm thick and haunches and channels in C. C. 1:2:4 proportion, finishing channels in smooth rendering, providing C.I. dapuri type steps each weighing 5.5 kg., 1:2:4 coping and providing and fixing approved make and quality S.F.R.C. frame and cover of 56 cm dia. etc. complete as directed by Engineerin- charge.
21Hydraulic testing of RCC pipe line to specified pressure including cost of all materials and labour and water for testing for specified length including cutting, placing end cap making arrangement for filling safe water using reciprocating type pumps which should be able to provide speci-fied test pressure gauges and other necessary equipments, labour, operation charges, etc. required for testing. The rate under this item shall also include cost of retesting, if necessary and reinstating to original position.
22Coller Joints
233) 150 mm.
24Providing and supplying in standard lengths Polyethelene Pipes, confirming to IS 4984 / 14151 / 12786 / 13488 with nesessary jointing material like mechanical connector i. e. thread / insert joint / quick release coupler joint / compression fitting joint or flanged joint excluding coupler/specials, including transportation and freight charges, inspection charges, loading / unloading charges, conveyance to the departmental stores & stacking the same in closed shade duly protecting from sunrays & rains, excluding GST levied by GI & GOM in all respect etc. complete. Note:- H.D.P.E. Pipes shall be as per latest IS Specifications Also HDPE pipes upto 110 mm Dia shall be in coil form
25PE-100, 6 Kg/Sq. cm :
267) 160 mm
27Lowering, Laying and Jointing H. D. P. E./ M. D. P. E. pipes in proper position including all specials by compression fitting/electrofusion and butt fusion jointing procedure as per relevent IS Code complete with all materials for jointing procedure like Electrofusion machine, Electric heater/butt fusion welding machine with hydraulic jack, top loading clamp etc. and all labours as directed by engineer in charge as per IS-7634 Part II
28For all classes.
2912) 160 mm
30Hydraulic testing of H. D. P. E./ M. D. P. E. pipe line to specified pressure including cost of all materials and labour and water for testing for specified length including cutting, placing end cap making arrangement for filling safe water using reciprocating type pumps which should be able to provide specified test pressure gauges and other necessary equipments, labour, operation charges, etc. required for testing. The rate under this item shall also include cost of retesting, if necessary and reinstating to original position..
31160 mm dia Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57172508
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 12.69 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation
Work Description Tender for Baramati Industrial Area .... maintenance and repair To Drainage .... Repairs & Annual Maintenance Of Drainage Line
Basic Detail
Tender No Maha_MIDC_Bmt_19/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12.69 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5900
EMD 12700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a3b0aad9-1b3d-43aa-bae5-dadc9efb16c0.html
BOQ_2278519.xls
TenderDocumentmerged.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (62).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a3b0aad9-1b3d-43aa-bae5-dadc9efb16c0.html

xls

BOQ_2278519.xls

pdf

TenderDocumentmerged.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (62).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders