Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57172507

Tender For Upgradation Of Ipb Firni Babail Mod To Balmiki Chowk At Village- Barana Block Panipat

Issued by Local Bodies · Panipat, Haryana
Tender Value
31.51 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
63040
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Upgradation Of Ipb Firni Babail Mod To Balmiki Chowk At Village- Barana Block Panipat

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 31-Aug-2026 Dated extend Date 02-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Upgradation of IPB Firni Babail Mod to Balmiki Chowk at Village- Barana BLOCK PANIPAT
Sl. No. Item Description
1Upgradation of IPB Firni Babail Mod to Balmiki Chowk at Village- Barana BLOCK PANIPAT
2HSR amount Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57172507
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 31.51 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender For Upgradation Of Ipb Firni Babail Mod To Balmiki Chowk At Village- Barana Block Panipat
Basic Detail
Tender No 202686C6694D 9E37 481F B16C D01A7D841382698DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 31.51 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 63040
Exemption Available
Document List
a6eca306-dee6-4b8b-9c62-ad38e7183b2d.html
AD0176253.pdf
BOQ_622580.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a6eca306-dee6-4b8b-9c62-ad38e7183b2d.html

pdf

AD0176253.pdf

xls

BOQ_622580.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders