Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 17 days TDR #57172428

Tender For Construction of New Community Hall at COP-17 of Gujrat Housing Board, Pandesara in South Zone-A (Udhana), Surat.

Issued by Local Bodies · Surat, Gujarat
Tender Value
6.76 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
7 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
14160
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surat → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction of New Community Hall at COP-17 of Gujrat Housing Board, Pandesara in South Zone-A (Udhana), Surat.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57172428
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 6.76 Crore
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Surat Municipal Corporation
Work Description Construction of New Community Hall at COP-17 of Gujrat Housing Board, Pandesara in South Zone-A (Udhana), Surat.
Basic Detail
Tender No DMC/SZ-A/06/2026-27,WORK NO. 02
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surat
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 6.76 Crore
Tender Fee 14160
EMD 7 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
02.PRICEBID.pdf
02.TECHNICALBID.pdf
6e63706c5cae4a4cb5171c1723e790b3.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
PRICEBID

02.PRICEBID.pdf

TECHNICALBID

02.TECHNICALBID.pdf

html

6e63706c5cae4a4cb5171c1723e790b3.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders