Chemicals and Fertilizers Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 2 days TDR #57172397

Bids Are invited for 300142705 - Ur5-M-Arai Coupling Dbse 467-P-608 - Rcfl Mumbai

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 300142705 - Ur5-M-Arai Coupling Dbse 467-P-608 - Rcfl Mumbai

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57172397
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for 300142705 - Ur5-M-Arai Coupling Dbse 467-P-608 - Rcfl Mumbai
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7952849
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e6055f35-9b65-4289-8b6d-a8eaec043e3c.pdf
300142705_-_ur5-m-arai_coupling_dbse_467-p-608_-_rc_2026-08-23-17-44-15_41bf0a98e877266cb3b408df304bea41.pdf
NITANNEX_f6df3eca-136d-43dc-9bdc1787487554777_RCF_TR_PUR6.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e6055f35-9b65-4289-8b6d-a8eaec043e3c.pdf

pdf

300142705_-_ur5-m-arai_coupling_dbse_467-p-608_-_rc_2026-08-23-17-44-15_41bf0a98e877266cb3b408df304bea41.pdf

pdf

NITANNEX_f6df3eca-136d-43dc-9bdc1787487554777_RCF_TR_PUR6.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders