Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 14 days TDR #57172377

Bids Are invited for Comprehensive Amc Of Terminal Automation System Of Budge Budge Installation

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · 24 Paraganas South, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
24 Paraganas South → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Comprehensive Amc Of Terminal Automation System Of Budge Budge Installation

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57172377
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Comprehensive Amc Of Terminal Automation System Of Budge Budge Installation
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7951951
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City 24 Paraganas South
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
8e716c1d-597f-4ed7-877b-95bb96752260.pdf
1787402814.pdf
Annexures1_d3c0e839-c22b-469c-933a1787561541649_priya.raj.pdf
tender_annexures1_2026-08-22-18-04-10_75bf55efbc5b65ba1e29a2729c86bbed.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8e716c1d-597f-4ed7-877b-95bb96752260.pdf

pdf

1787402814.pdf

raj

Annexures1_d3c0e839-c22b-469c-933a1787561541649_priya.raj.pdf

pdf

tender_annexures1_2026-08-22-18-04-10_75bf55efbc5b65ba1e29a2729c86bbed.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders