Defence Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57172358

Bids Are invited for Gym Equipments

Issued by Government Departments · Rewari, Haryana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
21810
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rewari → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
17

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Gym Equipments Functional Trainer , Smith Machine , Shoulder Press Machine , Lat Pull Down And Seated Row Machine , Seated Leg Curl And Leg Extension Machine , Urethane Olympic Plates , Urethane Dumbells , Two Tier Dumbells Rack , Olympic Flat Bench With Stand , Olympic Incline Bench With Stand , Olympic Barbell Rod For Bench Press 7Ft , Olympic Curl Barbell Rod 4Ft , Olympic Straight Barbell Rod 5 Ft , Multi Purpose Bench , Cross Trainer , Rowing Machine

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1functional traineras per specification uploaded in the pdf
2smith machineas per specification uploaded in the pdf
3shoulder press machineas per specification uploaded in the pdf
4lat pull down and seated row machineas per specification uploaded in the pdf
5seated leg curl and leg extension machineas per specification uploaded in the pdf
6urethane olympic platesas per specification uploaded in the pdf
7urethane dumbellsas per specification uploaded in the pdf
8two tier dumbells rackas per specification uploaded in the pdf
9olympic flat bench with standas per specification uploaded in the pdf
10olympic incline bench with standas per specification uploaded in the pdf
11olympic barbell rod for bench press 7ftas per specification uploaded in the pdf
12olympic curl barbell rod 4ftas per specification uploaded in the pdf
13olympic straight barbell rod 5 ftas per specification uploaded in the pdf
14multi purpose benchas per specification uploaded in the pdf
15cross traineras per specification uploaded in the pdf
16rowing machineas per specification uploaded in the pdf

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57172358
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indo Tibetan Border Police
Work Description Bids Are invited for Gym Equipments Functional Trainer , Smith Machine , Shoulder Press Machine , Lat Pull Down And Seated Row Machine , Seated Leg Curl And Leg Extension Machine , Urethane Olympic Plates , Urethane Dumbells , Two Tier Dumbells Rack , Olympic Flat Bench With Stand , Olympic Incline Bench With Stand , Olympic Barbell Rod For Bench Press 7Ft , Olympic Curl Barbell Rod 4Ft , Olympic Straight Barbell Rod 5 Ft , Multi Purpose Bench , Cross Trainer , Rowing Machine
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7951990
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rewari
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 21810
Exemption Available
Document List
f382f48b-7e33-499f-baee-f71edf084265.pdf
9795376_Boq_1.xlsx
gym_equipment_bid_documents_2026-08-22-18-29-08_b12b3f7ab52a10fdcb5720dea29f04de.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f382f48b-7e33-499f-baee-f71edf084265.pdf

xlsx

9795376_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

gym_equipment_bid_documents_2026-08-22-18-29-08_b12b3f7ab52a10fdcb5720dea29f04de.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders