Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57172305

Bids Are invited for Cardiac Output Monitoring System - Neonate Spo2 Probe , Nibp Cuffs For Pediatric And Neonates , Ecg Lead Set For Pediatric And Neonates , Disposable Neonatal Bp Cuff #1,#2,#3,#4,#5 , Temperature Probe (Skin And Oesopjhageal) , Ib

Issued by Government Departments · Nadia, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
1.75 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nadia → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
6

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Cardiac Output Monitoring System - Neonate Spo2 Probe , Nibp Cuffs For Pediatric And Neonates , Ecg Lead Set For Pediatric And Neonates , Disposable Neonatal Bp Cuff #1,#2,#3,#4,#5 , Temperature Probe (Skin And Oesopjhageal) , Ibp Connection Cable , Ibp Disposable Pressure Transducers , Etco2 With Neonatal Adapter

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Neonate SpO2 probeNeonate SpO2 probe
2NIBP cuffs for pediatric and neonatesNIBP cuffs for pediatric and neonates
3ECG Lead Set for pediatric and NeonatesECG Lead Set for pediatric and Neonates
4Disposable Neonatal BP Cuff #1,#2,#3,#4,#5Disposable Neonatal BP Cuff #1,#2,#3,#4,#5
5Temperature probe (skin and oesopjhageal)Temperature probe (skin and oesopjhageal)
6IBP Connection CableIBP Connection Cable
7IBP Disposable Pressure TransducersIBP Disposable Pressure Transducers
8ETCO2 with neonatal adapterETCO2 with neonatal adapter

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57172305
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name All India Institute Of Medical Sciences
Work Description Bids Are invited for Cardiac Output Monitoring System - Neonate Spo2 Probe , Nibp Cuffs For Pediatric And Neonates , Ecg Lead Set For Pediatric And Neonates , Disposable Neonatal Bp Cuff #1,#2,#3,#4,#5 , Temperature Probe (Skin And Oesopjhageal) , Ibp Connection Cable , Ibp Disposable Pressure Transducers , Etco2 With Neonatal Adapter
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7950087
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nadia
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.75 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
59fce6e6-85ef-4bab-964f-1fbbf04b1b27.pdf
1787376881.xlsx
coms_nicu_signed_2026-06-13-12-35-47_6af97a9fdba508_2026-08-22-10-59-33_ea1c87eacc7e5455ae9e22e64d6d367d.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

59fce6e6-85ef-4bab-964f-1fbbf04b1b27.pdf

xlsx

1787376881.xlsx

pdf

coms_nicu_signed_2026-06-13-12-35-47_6af97a9fdba508_2026-08-22-10-59-33_ea1c87eacc7e5455ae9e22e64d6d367d.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders