Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 2 days TDR #57172255

Bids Are invited for Handpump Material

Issued by Local Bodies · Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
12000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mandsaur → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
215

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Handpump Material Handpump Head Box - - , Handpump Handle - - , Handpump Ms Rod 10 Feet - - , Handpump Cylinder Brass - - , Handpump Head Assembly - - , Handpump Upper Valve Plunger - - , Nut Bolt - -

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1HANDPUMP HEAD BOX-
2HANDPUMP HANDLE-
3HANDPUMP MS ROD 10 FEET-
4HANDPUMP CYLINDER BRASS-
5HANDPUMP HEAD ASSEMBLY-
6HANDPUMP UPPER VALVE PLUNGER-
7NUT BOLT-

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57172255
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nagar Palika Parishad
Work Description Bids Are invited for Handpump Material Handpump Head Box - - , Handpump Handle - - , Handpump Ms Rod 10 Feet - - , Handpump Cylinder Brass - - , Handpump Head Assembly - - , Handpump Upper Valve Plunger - - , Nut Bolt - -
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7948117
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mandsaur
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 12000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
eafb6c77-469f-41c8-a31e-f0b3f007aad1.pdf
9790832_Boq_1.xlsx
JALTC_4b42b564-fb90-49d7-82671787309275102_store_bhanpura.pdf
untitled_2_2026-08-21-16-14-13_2270dff657ce9cb8ed165729ffd5f7eb.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

eafb6c77-469f-41c8-a31e-f0b3f007aad1.pdf

xlsx

9790832_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

JALTC_4b42b564-fb90-49d7-82671787309275102_store_bhanpura.pdf

pdf

untitled_2_2026-08-21-16-14-13_2270dff657ce9cb8ed165729ffd5f7eb.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders