Science and Technology Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57171968

Bids Are invited for Argon Gas High Purity

Issued by Government Departments · Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tirunelveli → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
5121

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Argon Gas High Purity Argon Gas - Supply Of Aerospace Quality Ultra High Pure Argon Gas , Envisaged Service 1 - Replacement Of Cylinder Valve , Envisaged Service 2 - Replacement Of Valve Cap Lost/Damaged , Envisaged Service 3 - Replacement Of Worn-Out Spindle , Envisaged Service 4 - Replacement Cost Of Valve Gland Nut , Envisaged Service 5 - Painting Charges , Envisaged Service 6 - Pse Washing (Applicable Only When The Damaged Valve Is Replaced) , Envisaged Service 7 - Hydraulic Testing Of Iprc Cylinders , Envisaged Service 8 - Purging Charges (Applicable Only When The Damaged Valve Is Replaced Or Cylinders Are Tested For Re-Filling) , Envisaged Service 9 - Rental Charges - In Case Of Contractors Cylinder, Units Per Cylinder Per Day Charges , Envisaged Service 10 - Cylinder Compensation - Applicable When Party Owned Cylinders Are Lost Or Damaged Beyond Repair

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Argon gasSupply of aerospace quality ultra high pure argon gas
2Envisaged service 1Replacement of cylinder valve
3Envisaged service 2Replacement of valve cap lost/damaged
4Envisaged service 3Replacement of worn-out spindle
5Envisaged service 4Replacement cost of valve gland nut
6Envisaged service 5Painting charges
7Envisaged service 6PSE washing (applicable only when the damaged valve is replaced)
8Envisaged service 7Hydraulic testing of IPRC cylinders
9Envisaged service 8Purging charges (applicable only when the damaged valve is replaced or cylinders are tested for re-filling)
10Envisaged service 9Rental charges - in case of contractors cylinder, units per cylinder per day charges
11Envisaged service 10Cylinder compensation - Applicable when party owned cylinders are lost or damaged beyond repair

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57171968
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Space
Work Description Bids Are invited for Argon Gas High Purity Argon Gas - Supply Of Aerospace Quality Ultra High Pure Argon Gas , Envisaged Service 1 - Replacement Of Cylinder Valve , Envisaged Service 2 - Replacement Of Valve Cap Lost/Damaged , Envisaged Service 3 - Replacement Of Worn-Out Spindle , Envisaged Service 4 - Replacement Cost Of Valve Gland Nut , Envisaged Service 5 - Painting Charges , Envisaged Service 6 - Pse Washing (Applicable Only When The Damaged Valve Is Replaced) , Envisaged Service 7 - Hydraulic Testing Of Iprc Cylinders , Envisaged Service 8 - Purging Charges (Applicable Only When The Damaged Valve Is Replaced Or Cylinders Are Tested For Re-Filling) , Envisaged Service 9 - Rental Charges - In Case Of Contractors Cylinder, Units Per Cylinder Per Day Charges , Envisaged Service 10 - Cylinder Compensation - Applicable When Party Owned Cylinders Are Lost Or Damaged Beyond Repair
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7939946
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tirunelveli
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ffb22340-0d94-4bc5-983a-30d0ebd41a4c.pdf
1787307469.xlsx
9781620_Boq_1.xlsx
LC_ae3ca226-8147-47e1-b1631787308196357_IP66458.pdf
specification_terms_and_conditions_r2_2026-08-18-13-45-57_6904cd3d421e9f4347ecaaf982fd33b9.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ffb22340-0d94-4bc5-983a-30d0ebd41a4c.pdf

xlsx

1787307469.xlsx

xlsx

9781620_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

LC_ae3ca226-8147-47e1-b1631787308196357_IP66458.pdf

pdf

specification_terms_and_conditions_r2_2026-08-18-13-45-57_6904cd3d421e9f4347ecaaf982fd33b9.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders