Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57171770

Bids Are invited for Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); Indoor

Issued by Government Departments · Botad, Gujarat
Tender Value
14.45 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
43364
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Botad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
4302

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); Indoor

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57171770
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 14.45 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name District Institute Of Education And Training
Work Description Bids Are invited for Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); Indoor
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7954490
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Botad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 14.45 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 43364
Exemption Available
Document List
aaf68f29-4117-488b-97e3-744caa571990.pdf
1787557048.pdf
1787557052.pdf
terms_ab027241-20ba-4ddb-b0191787557800949_dietbotad.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

aaf68f29-4117-488b-97e3-744caa571990.pdf

pdf

1787557048.pdf

pdf

1787557052.pdf

pdf

terms_ab027241-20ba-4ddb-b0191787557800949_dietbotad.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders