Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57171746

Bids Are invited for Providing /Installation Of Hpdp Water Tank 2000L With Steel / Iron Mesh Along With Stand

Issued by Government Departments · Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
1.20 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Udhampur → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
92

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Providing /Installation Of Hpdp Water Tank 2000L With Steel / Iron Mesh Along With Stand

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57171746
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Providing /Installation Of Hpdp Water Tank 2000L With Steel / Iron Mesh Along With Stand
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7887118
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Udhampur
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.20 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e613fec2-ef73-4512-840a-9f731d4158d3.pdf
1786023934.pdf
specification_tank_2026-08-06-18-45-11_184dcfe9f3750d87dbe0231790e2701a.pdf
specif_49119016-c00c-46f3-bc221786072852869_bdoghordi2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e613fec2-ef73-4512-840a-9f731d4158d3.pdf

pdf

1786023934.pdf

pdf

specification_tank_2026-08-06-18-45-11_184dcfe9f3750d87dbe0231790e2701a.pdf

pdf

specif_49119016-c00c-46f3-bc221786072852869_bdoghordi2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders