Power Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57171638

Tender For STC-119-2026 Tender for Bi-Annual Rate Contract for the work of shifting / height raising of various 66/132/220 existing Transmission lines as well as construction of new transmission line for EHV consumer under Surendranagar circle.

Issued by Government Departments · Surendranagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
98.56 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
80000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surendranagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Bi-Annual Rate Contract for the work of shifting / height raising of various 66/132/220 existing Transmission lines as well as construction of new transmission line for EHV consumer under Surendranagar circle.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57171638
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 98.56 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Bi-Annual Rate Contract for the work of shifting / height raising of various 66/132/220 existing Transmission lines as well as construction of new transmission line for EHV consumer under Surendranagar circle.
Basic Detail
Tender No STC-119-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surendranagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 98.56 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5900
EMD 80000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ada4a5fb43ad465aad306844616a7256.html
PBSTC1192026.pdf
TBSTC1192026.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

ada4a5fb43ad465aad306844616a7256.html

pdf

PBSTC1192026.pdf

pdf

TBSTC1192026.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders