Defence Government Departments Closing in 29 days TDR #57171568

Bids Are invited for 26Kmec001

Issued by Government Departments · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
29 Sep 2026
29 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
45

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 26Kmec001 Em2001b-550263R02 - Strain Gauge Data Acquisistion Module , Em2001b-550263R03 - Transceiver Module , Em2001b-550164002 - Cpu Module , Em2001b-5502-63-Strain-Gauge - Strain Gauge Bridge , Em2001b-550238B3a - Fuse 03 , Em2001b-550238B1a - Fuse 01 , Em2001b-55027824Vdc - Dc Power Adapter , Em2001b-550263S01 - Stator Interface Module , Em2001b-Ms3102r14s-6S - Plug Socket(6Pin) , Em2001b-Ms3102r2016s - 9 Pin Round Shell Connector

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1EM2001B-550263R02STRAIN GAUGE DATA ACQUISISTION MODULE
2EM2001B-550263R03TRANSCEIVER MODULE
3EM2001B-550164002CPU MODULE
4EM2001B-5502-63-STRAIN-GAUGESTRAIN GAUGE BRIDGE
5EM2001B-550238B3AFUSE 03 AMP
6EM2001B-550238B1AFUSE 01 AMP
7EM2001B-55027824VDCDC POWER ADAPTER
8EM2001B-550263S01STATOR INTERFACE MODULE
9EM2001B-MS3102R14S-6SPLUG SOCKET(6PIN)
10EM2001B-MS3102R2016S9 PIN ROUND SHELL CONNECTOR

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57171568
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 29-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for 26Kmec001 Em2001b-550263R02 - Strain Gauge Data Acquisistion Module , Em2001b-550263R03 - Transceiver Module , Em2001b-550164002 - Cpu Module , Em2001b-5502-63-Strain-Gauge - Strain Gauge Bridge , Em2001b-550238B3a - Fuse 03 , Em2001b-550238B1a - Fuse 01 , Em2001b-55027824Vdc - Dc Power Adapter , Em2001b-550263S01 - Stator Interface Module , Em2001b-Ms3102r14s-6S - Plug Socket(6Pin) , Em2001b-Ms3102r2016s - 9 Pin Round Shell Connector
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7860382
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 29 Sep 2026
Open Date 29 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
cc37a821-ff12-4413-b7b8-f81f1748a59e.pdf
9690517_Boq_1.xlsx
spec_2026-07-31-14-28-31_e5ea63e14cf7de927d4d641b4f0206cb.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 29, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 29 days
Sep 29, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 29 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

cc37a821-ff12-4413-b7b8-f81f1748a59e.pdf

xlsx

9690517_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

spec_2026-07-31-14-28-31_e5ea63e14cf7de927d4d641b4f0206cb.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders