Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57171457

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Construction Of 33 11 Kv Sub Station Vikas Bhawan Raibareilly; Civil Work; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
99.87 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
84700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Lucknow → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Construction Of 33 11 Kv Sub Station Vikas Bhawan Raibareilly; Civil Work; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57171457
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 99.87 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Madhyanchal Vidut Vitran Nigam Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Construction Of 33 11 Kv Sub Station Vikas Bhawan Raibareilly; Civil Work; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7955103
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Lucknow
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 99.87 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 84700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a0def24f-45e1-4adf-8f61-07cb5f97de67.pdf
1787562236.pdf
1787562239.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a0def24f-45e1-4adf-8f61-07cb5f97de67.pdf

pdf

1787562236.pdf

pdf

1787562239.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders