Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57171417

Bids Are invited for Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; Regular Buffet , Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Lunch; Special Buffet , Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Snacks/High Tea; Regular Packet

Issued by Government Departments · Bharuch, Gujarat
Tender Value
9.60 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
28700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bharuch → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
75

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; Regular Buffet , Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Lunch; Special Buffet , Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Snacks/High Tea; Regular Packet

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57171417
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 9.60 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Health And Family Welfare Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; Regular Buffet , Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Lunch; Special Buffet , Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Snacks/High Tea; Regular Packet
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7954841
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bharuch
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.60 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 28700
Exemption Available
Document List
7793fabe-fc27-438a-adb6-8b7a34c7979b.pdf
1787561646.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7793fabe-fc27-438a-adb6-8b7a34c7979b.pdf

pdf

1787561646.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders