Law and Justice Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57171399

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi- Skilled; Secondary School; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Secondary School; Others

Issued by Government Departments · Kheda, Gujarat
Tender Value
25.43 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
76293
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kheda → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
10

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi- Skilled; Secondary School; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Secondary School; Others

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57171399
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 25.43 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi- Skilled; Secondary School; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Secondary School; Others
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7954680
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kheda
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 25.43 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 76293
Exemption Available
Document List
4820c6fd-b022-4a52-a8c5-93d4683d0859.pdf
1787562576.pdf
1787562583.pdf
ATC_NEW_8b4b2f76-34fe-42cd-a9971787563007406_sgdd13.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4820c6fd-b022-4a52-a8c5-93d4683d0859.pdf

pdf

1787562576.pdf

pdf

1787562583.pdf

pdf

ATC_NEW_8b4b2f76-34fe-42cd-a9971787563007406_sgdd13.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders