Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57171353

Bids Are invited for Goods Transport Service – Per Mt Per Km Based Service - Agricultural; Open Body Taurus; 21 Ft Truck

Issued by Government Departments · Kachchh, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
1.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kachchh → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1000

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Goods Transport Service – Per Mt Per Km Based Service - Agricultural; Open Body Taurus; 21 Ft Truck

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57171353
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Revenue Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Goods Transport Service – Per Mt Per Km Based Service - Agricultural; Open Body Taurus; 21 Ft Truck
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7954342
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kachchh
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.50 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
93a71100-aa75-4893-9a1d-73d6639a783b.pdf
1787555666.xlsx
1787555700.pdf
1787555704.pdf
1787555709.pdf
1787555717.pdf
1787555719.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

93a71100-aa75-4893-9a1d-73d6639a783b.pdf

xlsx

1787555666.xlsx

pdf

1787555700.pdf

pdf

1787555704.pdf

pdf

1787555709.pdf

pdf

1787555717.pdf

pdf

1787555719.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders