Power Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57171319

Bids Are invited for Dark Fiber Lease Service - Point To Point Based - Dry Lease; Single Mode; Intracity; 1; Aerial, Underground; Na; Na

Issued by Government Departments · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
36.59 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
11

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Dark Fiber Lease Service - Point To Point Based - Dry Lease; Single Mode; Intracity; 1; Aerial, Underground; Na; Na

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57171319
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 36.59 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Dark Fiber Lease Service - Point To Point Based - Dry Lease; Single Mode; Intracity; 1; Aerial, Underground; Na; Na
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7954335
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 36.59 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0b7cd310-a9b5-497b-a3d4-50428dde44d2.pdf
1787556744.xlsx
ATC_SLA_0441e7a6-17cb-42c8-93f21787556253989_srtcc.buyer3.pdf
ITB_480112ce-6427-4031-b5441787556239834_srtcc.buyer3.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0b7cd310-a9b5-497b-a3d4-50428dde44d2.pdf

xlsx

1787556744.xlsx

buyer3

ATC_SLA_0441e7a6-17cb-42c8-93f21787556253989_srtcc.buyer3.pdf

buyer3

ITB_480112ce-6427-4031-b5441787556239834_srtcc.buyer3.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders