Power Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57171126

Tender For Erection of 66KV SS equipment, structures, control wiring, yard Lighting, Control-Room with CCTV, staff Quarter Electrification etc at Proposed 66kV University SS Ta:- Bhuj, Dist:- Kutch (Work Under Anjar Construction Division).

Issued by Government Departments · Kutch, Gujarat
Tender Value
36.85 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
36852
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kutch → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Erection of 66KV SS equipment, structures, control wiring, yard Lighting, Control-Room with CCTV, staff Quarter Electrification etc at Proposed 66kV University SS Ta:- Bhuj, Dist:- Kutch (Work Under Anjar Construction Division).

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57171126
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 36.85 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Work Description Erection of 66KV SS equipment, structures, control wiring, yard Lighting, Control-Room with CCTV, staff Quarter Electrification etc at Proposed 66kV University SS Ta:- Bhuj, Dist:- Kutch (Work Under Anjar Construction Division).
Basic Detail
Tender No Anj/CM-1/PRJ/e-Tn-125/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kutch
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 36.85 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 36852
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7265867158284bf68d1a0bde9e8c4459.html
eTn125202666KVUniversityss.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7265867158284bf68d1a0bde9e8c4459.html

pdf

eTn125202666KVUniversityss.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders