Steel Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 3 days TDR #57170986

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Operation / Maintenance Of Mobile Equipments (Fine Ore Stacker/ Lump Ore Stacker / Bucket Wheel Reclaimers / Wagon Loader - Operation / Maintenance Of Mobile Equipments (Fine Ore Stacker/ Lump Ore Stacke

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · West Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Tender Value
35.73 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
West Singhbhum → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Operation / Maintenance Of Mobile Equipments (Fine Ore Stacker/ Lump Ore Stacker / Bucket Wheel Reclaimers / Wagon Loader - Operation / Maintenance Of Mobile Equipments (Fine Ore Stacker/ Lump Ore Stacker / Bucket Wheel Reclaimers / Wagon Loader) At Miom.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Operation / maintenance of mobile equipments (Fine ore stacker/ Lump Ore stacker / Bucket wheel reclaimers / Wagon loader) at MIOM.Operation / maintenance of mobile equipments (Fine ore stacker/ Lump Ore stacker / Bucket wheel reclaimers / Wagon loader) at MIOM.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57170986
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 35.73 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Steel Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Operation / Maintenance Of Mobile Equipments (Fine Ore Stacker/ Lump Ore Stacker / Bucket Wheel Reclaimers / Wagon Loader - Operation / Maintenance Of Mobile Equipments (Fine Ore Stacker/ Lump Ore Stacker / Bucket Wheel Reclaimers / Wagon Loader) At Miom.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7951666
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City West Singhbhum
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 35.73 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
49387339-58b2-4340-93f4-01d5461f14d0.pdf
1787396279.xlsx
1787396287.pdf
1787396292.pdf
1787396301.pdf
1787396310.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

49387339-58b2-4340-93f4-01d5461f14d0.pdf

xlsx

1787396279.xlsx

pdf

1787396287.pdf

pdf

1787396292.pdf

pdf

1787396301.pdf

pdf

1787396310.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders