Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57170973

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Gender Specialist; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remunera

Issued by Government Departments · Botad, Gujarat
Tender Value
18.61 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
55836
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Botad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
7

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Gender Specialist; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Specalist In Financial Literacy; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accounting Operator Or Accounts Assistants Or Accounts Executive; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-Tasking Staff; High School

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57170973
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 18.61 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Women And Child Development
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Gender Specialist; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Specalist In Financial Literacy; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accounting Operator Or Accounts Assistants Or Accounts Executive; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Graduate , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-Tasking Staff; High School
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7948197
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Botad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 18.61 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 55836
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ec2bd5f5-b0bd-406a-a6da-b84c83d5814e.pdf
1787310587.pdf
DHEWATC26_7b8efba5-1cd7-4de3-9fd81787310840817_official_botad_buyer.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ec2bd5f5-b0bd-406a-a6da-b84c83d5814e.pdf

pdf

1787310587.pdf

docx

DHEWATC26_7b8efba5-1cd7-4de3-9fd81787310840817_official_botad_buyer.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders