Law and Justice Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57170961

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Residential; Plumbing; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)

Issued by Government Departments · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
13.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
40500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Residential; Plumbing; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57170961
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 13.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Work Description Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Residential; Plumbing; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7947337
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 40500
Exemption Available
Document List
d9c7a033-d20d-47b2-996c-d0207ed489a4.pdf
1787305122.pdf
1787305284.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d9c7a033-d20d-47b2-996c-d0207ed489a4.pdf

pdf

1787305122.pdf

pdf

1787305284.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders