Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 2 days TDR #57170958

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 9030C26d24 Electrical Testing Job At Oxo Alcohol Dumad Fixed Part Rfq Item No 10 , Custom Bid For Services - 9030C26d24 Electrical Testing Job At Oxo Alcohol Dumad Variable Part-1 Rfq Item No 20 , Custom

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
83.29 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
21000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
3

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 9030C26d24 Electrical Testing Job At Oxo Alcohol Dumad Fixed Part Rfq Item No 10 , Custom Bid For Services - 9030C26d24 Electrical Testing Job At Oxo Alcohol Dumad Variable Part-1 Rfq Item No 20 , Custom Bid For Services - 9030C26d24 Electrical Testing Job At Oxo Alcohol Dumad Variable Part-2 Rfq Item No 30 40 50 - All Sor Items (10 To 50)

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1All SOR Items (10 to 50)All SOR Items (10 to 50)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57170958
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 83.29 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 9030C26d24 Electrical Testing Job At Oxo Alcohol Dumad Fixed Part Rfq Item No 10 , Custom Bid For Services - 9030C26d24 Electrical Testing Job At Oxo Alcohol Dumad Variable Part-1 Rfq Item No 20 , Custom Bid For Services - 9030C26d24 Electrical Testing Job At Oxo Alcohol Dumad Variable Part-2 Rfq Item No 30 40 50 - All Sor Items (10 To 50)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7947093
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 83.29 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 21000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
628bf99f-2aa5-42d0-b81a-46f1c19d3d6c.pdf
1787303094.pdf
1787303102.pdf
1787303158.pdf
1787303170.pdf
1787303208.pdf
1787368360.xlsx
1787368387.pdf
1787368446.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

628bf99f-2aa5-42d0-b81a-46f1c19d3d6c.pdf

pdf

1787303094.pdf

pdf

1787303102.pdf

pdf

1787303158.pdf

pdf

1787303170.pdf

pdf

1787303208.pdf

xlsx

1787368360.xlsx

pdf

1787368387.pdf

pdf

1787368446.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders