Environment and Forests Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57170946

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Muv; Mahindra Bolero C Er; 2023 Or 2024 Or 2025 Or 2026; 25,000-50,000 Kms; A/C; 12

Issued by Government Departments · Junagadh, Gujarat
Tender Value
15 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
45000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Junagadh → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
3

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Muv; Mahindra Bolero C Er; 2023 Or 2024 Or 2025 Or 2026; 25,000-50,000 Kms; A/C; 12

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57170946
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 15 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Forest And Environment Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Muv; Mahindra Bolero C Er; 2023 Or 2024 Or 2025 Or 2026; 25,000-50,000 Kms; A/C; 12
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7943643
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Junagadh
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 15 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 45000
Exemption Available
Document List
8bc00abd-bab6-4f5d-98b5-9d9e577a86e7.pdf
1787554240.pdf
1787554243.pdf
1787554251.pdf
1787554256.pdf
ATC_4aa2d228-e4ce-40bf-80db1787554340804_Sasangir.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8bc00abd-bab6-4f5d-98b5-9d9e577a86e7.pdf

pdf

1787554240.pdf

pdf

1787554243.pdf

pdf

1787554251.pdf

pdf

1787554256.pdf

pdf

ATC_4aa2d228-e4ce-40bf-80db1787554340804_Sasangir.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders