Power Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57170857

Tender For Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump At Bharatpur 33/11 Kv Sub-Station Under Kandi Division, Dist-Murshidabad

Issued by Government Departments · Murshidabad, West Bengal
Tender Value
3.20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
6500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Murshidabad → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump At Bharatpur 33/11 Kv Sub-Station Under Kandi Division, Dist-Murshidabad

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57170857
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited
Work Description Tender for Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump At Bharatpur 33/11 Kv Sub-Station Under Kandi Division, Dist-Murshidabad
Basic Detail
Tender No MRO/C/E-TENDER/26-27/F-187/07
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Murshidabad
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.20 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 6500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ced2633f-3a99-4cac-9f0e-03e319cf8eb5.html
BOQ_2551341.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

ced2633f-3a99-4cac-9f0e-03e319cf8eb5.html

xls

BOQ_2551341.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders