Power Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57170719

Tender For ERECTION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING WORK OF 66KV EQUIPMENTS, STRUCTURES, EARTHING, CONTROL WIRING, YARD LIGHTING, CONTROL-ROOM ELECTRIFICATION AND SUPPLY OF FURNITURES ETC. AT NEW 66KV BOLAS SUB-STATION (TAL.PATAN-VERAVAL DIST.: GIR-SOMNAT

Issued by Government Departments · Junagadh, Gujarat
Tender Value
34.32 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
40000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Junagadh → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

ERECTION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING WORK OF 66KV EQUIPMENTS, STRUCTURES, EARTHING, CONTROL WIRING, YARD LIGHTING, CONTROL-ROOM ELECTRIFICATION AND SUPPLY OF FURNITURES ETC. AT NEW 66KV BOLAS SUB-STATION (TAL.PATAN-VERAVAL DIST.: GIR-SOMNATH). UNDER CONSTRUCTION DIVISION JUNAGADH

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57170719
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 34.32 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Work Description ERECTION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING WORK OF 66KV EQUIPMENTS, STRUCTURES, EARTHING, CONTROL WIRING, YARD LIGHTING, CONTROL-ROOM ELECTRIFICATION AND SUPPLY OF FURNITURES ETC. AT NEW 66KV BOLAS SUB-STATION (TAL.PATAN-VERAVAL DIST.: GIR-SOMNATH). UNDER CONSTRUCTION DIVISION JUNAGADH
Basic Detail
Tender No TCJND/2026-27/N-62
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Junagadh
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 34.32 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 40000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
51ad1cc801704789ac756ffb9d3bc69f.html
TCJND202627N6266kVBolasSS.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

51ad1cc801704789ac756ffb9d3bc69f.html

pdf

TCJND202627N6266kVBolasSS.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders