Power Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57170644

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Supply And Application Of Rtv Coating On 420 Kn Insulators Of 800 Kv Hvdc Transmission Line Under Er I Jurisdiction Package A - Supply And Application Of Rtv Coating On 420 Kn Insulators Of 800 Kv Hvdc T

Issued by Government Departments · Purnia, Bihar
Tender Value
86.80 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
1.74 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Purnia → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Supply And Application Of Rtv Coating On 420 Kn Insulators Of 800 Kv Hvdc Transmission Line Under Er I Jurisdiction Package A - Supply And Application Of Rtv Coating On 420 Kn Insulators Of 800 Kv Hvdc Transmission Line , Mobilzation Charges

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Supply and application of RTV coating on 420 kN Insulators of 800 kV HVDC Transmission lineSupply and application of RTV coating on 420 kN Insulators of 800 kV HVDC Transmission line
2Mobilzation ChargesMobilzation Charges

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57170644
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 86.80 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Supply And Application Of Rtv Coating On 420 Kn Insulators Of 800 Kv Hvdc Transmission Line Under Er I Jurisdiction Package A - Supply And Application Of Rtv Coating On 420 Kn Insulators Of 800 Kv Hvdc Transmission Line , Mobilzation Charges
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7863669
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Purnia
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 86.80 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.74 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8d1c7dcd-4e8f-4b3a-9ad1-a04d6bdf3550.pdf
1785564564.xlsx
1785564573.pdf
1785564578.pdf
1785564585.pdf
1785564591.pdf
1785564606.pdf
ATC_af141b51-841d-49d8-989a1785565885527_buyerpatna3.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8d1c7dcd-4e8f-4b3a-9ad1-a04d6bdf3550.pdf

xlsx

1785564564.xlsx

pdf

1785564573.pdf

pdf

1785564578.pdf

pdf

1785564585.pdf

pdf

1785564591.pdf

pdf

1785564606.pdf

docx

ATC_af141b51-841d-49d8-989a1785565885527_buyerpatna3.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders