Communications and Information Technology Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57170634

Bids Are invited for Goods Transport Service – Per Km Based Service - Valuable Goods Requiring High Security; Closed Body Lcv Truck; 17 Ft Lcv

Issued by Government Departments · Tehri Garhwal, Uttarakhand
Tender Value
20.32 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tehri Garhwal → Uttarakhand
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
127296

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Goods Transport Service – Per Km Based Service - Valuable Goods Requiring High Security; Closed Body Lcv Truck; 17 Ft Lcv

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57170634
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 20.32 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Posts
Work Description Bids Are invited for Goods Transport Service – Per Km Based Service - Valuable Goods Requiring High Security; Closed Body Lcv Truck; 17 Ft Lcv
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7816075
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tehri Garhwal
State Uttarakhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20.32 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
7cbe22d3-3049-43bf-8161-9aa2a78ea969.pdf
1787564064.pdf
1787564072.pdf
1787564098.pdf
ddn_cham_c_15ca881a-6179-4ced-92851787564145377_spostehri.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7cbe22d3-3049-43bf-8161-9aa2a78ea969.pdf

pdf

1787564064.pdf

pdf

1787564072.pdf

pdf

1787564098.pdf

pdf

ddn_cham_c_15ca881a-6179-4ced-92851787564145377_spostehri.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders