Tender For Construction Of 13 Nos Toilet In Anganwari Center Block Kuchai Rajnagar, Chandil Nimdih Under Saraikela Kharsawan District Under D W S Division Saraikela For The Year 2026 27
Tender Value
4.60 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
9500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
750
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Saraikela Kharsawan → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Construction Of 13 Nos Toilet In Anganwari Center Block Kuchai Rajnagar, Chandil Nimdih Under Saraikela Kharsawan District Under D W S Division Saraikela For The Year 2026 27
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Earth work in exacavation in foudation trences in ordinary soil (vide classification of soil item -A ) And Disposal Of Excavcted Earth As Obtained To A Distance Upto 50m Inclding All Lifts Leveling Ramming The Foundation Trences Removing Roots Of Tress Shrubs All Complted As Per Approval Design Building Specifiaction And Direction Of E/ I |
| 2 | Providing coarse clean sand in foundation trences or in plinth including ramming and watering in layers not exceeding 150mm thick with all leads and lifts including cost of all materials , labour royalty and taxes all complete as per building specifiaction and direction of e/i. ( mode of measurment compacted volume ) |
| 3 | providing Designation 75A one Bricks flat soling jionts filled with local sand including cost of watering taxes royalty all complete as per building specfiction of E/I |
| 4 | Providing P.C.C M-150 in nominal mix of (1:2:4) in foundation with approved quality of stone chips 20 mm to 6 mm size graded and clean coarse sand of F.M. 2.5 to 3 including screening, shuttering, mixing, cement, concrete in mixer and placing in position vibrating, striking, curing, taxes and royalty all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I |
| 5 | Providing designation 75A brick work in C.M. (1:6) in Plinth and Foundation with approved quality of clean coarse sand of F.M. 2 to2.5 including providing 10 mm thick mortar joints cost of screening materials , scafolding , raking out joints to 15mm depth curing, taxes and royalty all complete as per building specification and direction of E/l.. |
| 6 | Providing designation 75A brick work in C.M. (1:6) in Super Structure with approved quality of clean coarse sand of F.M. 2 to2.5 including providing 10 mm thick mortar joints cost of screening materials , scafolding , raking out joints to 15mm depth curing, taxes and royalty all complete as per building specification and direction of E/l.. |
| 7 | Providing RCC M-20 in in lintel level with approved quality of stone chips 20mm to 6mm size graded and clean coarse sand of F.M.2.5to 3 including screening shuttering mixing cement concrete in mixer and placing in position vibrating striking curing and royalty all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I. |
| 8 | Providing 12mm cement plaster (1:6) with clean coarse sand of F.M. 1.5 including screening, curing with all leads and lifts of water, scaffolding taxes and royalty all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I. |
| 9 | Providing Designation 75A one Bricks flat soling jionts filled with local sand including cost of watering taxes royalty all complete as per building specfiction of E/I |
| 10 | Providing 50mm dia 1st class patent stone flooring (1:2:4) with stone chips in the layer….do…..at complete as per building specification and direction of E/I |
| 11 | Providing 1.5mm cement punning including curing, carriage of water with all leads and lift as per building specification and direction of E/I. |
| 12 | Supplying, fitting and fixing 20 guage G.C.I. Sheet gate fitted on M.S. Angle frame of size 60X60X6mm. Including cost of fabrication, providing necessary locking arrangement with haskal and domny duly fixed in P.C.C. (1:2:4) blocks of required size applying a priming red lead paint over steel work, taxes all complete as per drawing specification and direction of E/I. |
| 13 | Providing and Fixing white vitrs china pan W C pan Size (530x440mm) |
| 14 | White washing three coats over new surface with approved quality of lime including cost of cleaning surface thoroughly and removing the scales of smoke and mosh marks with jhama rubbing,scaffolding,washing,of floors and taxes all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I. |
| 15 | Providing RCC M-20 in nominal mix of (1:1.5:3) in roof slab with approved quality of stone chips 20mm to 6mm size graded and clean coarse sand of F.M.2.5to 3 including screening shuttering mixing cement concrete in mixer and placing in position vibrating striking curing and royalty all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I. |
| 16 | Providing and Fixing on wall face plastic rigid pipe in water pipe 75mm dia 20ft |
| 17 | Earth filling in foundaion trenches and plinth in layers not exceding 150 mm thick well watered, rammed, fully compacted and fine dressed with earth obtained from excavation of foundation trenches within a lead of 50 M and lift of 1.5 M all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I. (mode of measurement compacted volume) |
| 18 | Ready Made free cast ACC septik tank ocf 0.45 meter in diamter 3m ….do …at complte as per buildingspecificating and direction E/I |
| 19 | Providing and fixing male ended 15mm dia brass bib cock of approved quality wt. not less than 350gm do….do…..as per approved design, specification and direction of E/I. |
| 20 | Carrige of Material |
| 21 | 18% GST |
| 22 | 1% labour Cess Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 02, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 2 daysSep 03, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 3 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender