Tender For Macadamization Of Road From Bus Stand & Fowara Chowk Under City & Town (C&T) Sector Capex Budget 2026-27.
Tender Value
20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
40000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Reasi → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Macadamization Of Road From Bus Stand & Fowara Chowk Under City & Town (C&T) Sector Capex Budget 2026-27.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Providing and applying tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade – VG-30, including Heating the bitumen, spraying the bitumen with mechanically operated spray unit fitted on bitumen boiler, cleaning and preparing the existing road surface as per specifications. 16.38.1 On W.B.M. @ 0.75 Kg/sqm. |
| 2 | Providing and laying bituminous macadam using crushed stone aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder, transported to site by tippers, laid over a previously prepared surface with paver finisher equipped with electronic sensor to the required grade, level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers as per specifications to achieve the desired compaction and density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge. 50 to 100 mm average compacted thickness with bitumen of grade VG-30 @ 3.5% (percentage by weight of total mix) prepared in Batch Type Hot Mix Plant of 60-90 TPH capacity |
| 3 | Providing and applying tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade – VG-30, including Heating the bitumen, spraying the bitumen with mechanically operated spray unit fitted on bitumen boiler, cleaning and preparing the existing road surface as per specifications. 16.38.1 On bitumen surface @ 0.50 Kg/sqm. |
| 4 | 2.5 cm premix carpet surfacing with 2.25cum and 1.12 cum of stone chippings of 13.2 mm and 11.2mm size respectively per 100 sqm and 52 kg and 56 kg of hot bitumen per cum of stone chippings of 13.2 mm and 11.2 mm size respectively including a tack coat with hot straight run bitumen including consolidation with road roller of 6 to 9 tonne capacity etc. complete (tack coat to be paid for separately). with paving asphalt grade VG-30 with no solvent. |
| 5 | Providing and laying seal coat of premixed fine aggregate (passing 2.36 mm and retained on 180 micron sieve) with bitumen using 128 kg of bitumen of grade VG-10 bitumen per cum of fine aggregate and 0.60 cum of fine aggregate per 100 sqm of road surface including rolling and finishing with road all complete. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 14, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 11 daysSep 15, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 12 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender